Page 1 of 2

Assign LockIndicator With Code

PostPosted: 25 Nov 2015 10:06
by ariopax
Hi

I use LockIndicator and set it by below code:
Code: Select all
    IWCGJQDialogEx1.JQDialogOptions.Buttons[0].OnClick.Indicator:=  Form1.IWCGJQLockIndicator1;
    IWCGJQDialogEx1.JQDialogOptions.Buttons[0].OnClick.IndicatorIndex:=0;

and Form1 is variable of main intraweb form.
Code: Select all
var
  Form1:TFrmIWMain;



But after compile, i see this erro:
" Access violation at address 00A299CD in module 'Aggregation.exe'. Read of address 000003FC"

What is my Error?

Best Regards.

Re: Assign LockIndicator With Code

PostPosted: 25 Nov 2015 10:18
by Alexander Bulei
Hi ariopax,

Please debug and check the error.

Best Regards.

Re: Assign LockIndicator With Code

PostPosted: 25 Nov 2015 11:05
by ariopax
Hi

I can't debug and check the error.Because after I trace it with F4 on this line and then F8 ,the above Error showed.



Best Regards.

Re: Assign LockIndicator With Code

PostPosted: 25 Nov 2015 11:11
by Alexander Bulei
Hi ariopax,
I didn't mean debug into the code, if you don't have the source code, you can't.

Check the properties & variables for unassigned value:
- Form1
- IWCGJQDialogEx1.JQDialogOptions.Buttons[0]


And sorry, but it's a basic programming of delphi, there is no any issues with LockIndicator, since we have a demo work with that component and also, several clients...
so just debug and check your side.

if you want closer support, you need premium support tickets.

Best Regards.

Re: Assign LockIndicator With Code

PostPosted: 25 Nov 2015 11:39
by ariopax
Hi

I haven't Source Code.I buy it without Source Code with premium support.
And i think you want me check my code in run time.Because debug mean debug in run time in programmer site in my country.

I set it in design time, and then set those properties with code.
And what's you'r demo name that you work with that?


Best Regards.

Re: Assign LockIndicator With Code

PostPosted: 25 Nov 2015 11:52
by Alexander Bulei
Hi ariopax,

And i think you want me check my code in run time.Because debug mean debug in run time.


Yes.

And what's you'r demo name that you work with that?


Our main demo JQueryDemoV3_IW14.

Also, you can try in simple testcase project.

I haven't Source Code.I buy it without Source Code with premium support.


or use the premium support ticket.

Best Regards.

Re: Assign LockIndicator With Code

PostPosted: 25 Nov 2015 11:59
by ariopax
Hi

JQueryDemoV3_IW14 open now in my Delphi.
Except this Line
Code: Select all
LPanelItem.OnClick.Indicator:= IWCGJQLockIndicator1;

I can't find any code that use LockIndicator.
Is need i download new version of Cgdevtools,because i don't update after 2.7.0.121


Best Regards.

Re: Assign LockIndicator With Code

PostPosted: 25 Nov 2015 12:10
by Alexander Bulei
Hi ariopax,

Code: Select all
LPanelItem.OnClick.Indicator:= IWCGJQLockIndicator1;


Its enough if you have only one item in LockIndicators (like in our demo).
On assign, the IndicatorIndex will be setted automatically.

Is need i download new version of Cgdevtools,because i don't update after 2.7.0.121


Check the jQuerySuiteChangeLog-beta.txt on download folder, and decides if you want update.

Best Regards.

Re: Assign LockIndicator With Code

PostPosted: 25 Nov 2015 12:18
by ariopax
Hi

I used it in design time,and didn't have problem.

Suddenly my problem started when i need two indicator.


Best Regards.

Re: Assign LockIndicator With Code

PostPosted: 25 Nov 2015 12:19
by Alexander Bulei
Hi ariopax,

Ok, try to reproduce your issue in simple testcase and send us.
T.I.A

Best Regards.