CGDevTools Forum

Welcome to the Official CGDevTools Support Community Forums.

Is it possible to SetFocus in the search Toolbar?

by AngryDev » 02 Jul 2019 17:49

I'd like a grid to load with focus on one of the search boxes in the search toolbar. Is this possible?

Thanks
AngryDev
 
Posts: 8
Joined: 16 Nov 2018 23:36

by Alexander Bulei » 15 Jul 2019 09:13

Hi AngryDev,

I'd like a grid to load with focus on one of the search boxes in the search toolbar. Is this possible?


Yes, please search on forum, already have posted the solution for it.

Best Regards.
Group: Developers | Support Team

  • info [at] cgdevtools.com - General information
  • sales [at] cgdevtools.com - Sales department
  • support [at] cgdevtools.com - Product and Technical Support
User avatar
Alexander Bulei
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3506
Joined: 15 May 2012 08:52
Location: Mealhada, Portugal


Return to JQGrid

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Contact Us.