CGDevTools Forum

Welcome to the Official CGDevTools Support Community Forums.

How to refresh JQMobile PLOT ?

General discussion

by hodohede » 02 Apr 2016 10:27

Hi, I'm created Plot pie chart with default values.
But, After change values of plot data, JQMPlot not refresh.
I'm using AjaxReRender method.

Whats Wrong ? How to method of Plot refresh ?

Here is my code :

Code: Select all
  IWCGJQMPlot1.JQPlotData := '[[[''TestValue1'', 12],[''TestValue2'', 9], [''TestValue3'', 14],[''TestValue4'', 16],' +
    '[''TestValue5'', 7],[''TestValue6'', 9]]]';
  IWCGJQMPlot1.JQPlotOptions.SeriesDefaults.Renderer:= jqprPieRenderer;
  IWCGJQMPlot1.JQPlotOptions.SeriesDefaults.PieRendererOptions.Fill:= False;
  IWCGJQMPlot1.JQPlotOptions.SeriesDefaults.PieRendererOptions.ShowDataLabels:= True;
  IWCGJQMPlot1.JQPlotOptions.SeriesDefaults.PieRendererOptions.SliceMargin:= 4;
  IWCGJQMPlot1.JQPlotOptions.SeriesDefaults.PieRendererOptions.LineWidth:= 5;
  IWCGJQMPlot1.JQPlotOptions.Legend.Show:= True;
  IWCGJQMPlot1.AjaxReRender;


Sorry my bad english.
hodohede
 
Posts: 5
Joined: 29 Mar 2016 14:04

by Alexander Bulei » 04 Apr 2016 12:32

Hi hodohede,

AjaxReRender should work.
Can you submit the simple testcase/project?
T.I.A

Best Regards.
Group: Developers | Support Team

  • info [at] cgdevtools.com - General information
  • sales [at] cgdevtools.com - Sales department
  • support [at] cgdevtools.com - Product and Technical Support
User avatar
Alexander Bulei
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3635
Joined: 15 May 2012 08:52
Location: Mealhada, Portugal

by hodohede » 05 Apr 2016 06:22

Thanks, Alexander.

But, File upload is not allowed for security reasons by the company (my company is a financial bank) . Do you have a downloadable Jqery mobile demo? Or sample Jqmplot sample project ?

Thanks again.

Sorry my bad english.
hodohede
 
Posts: 5
Joined: 29 Mar 2016 14:04

by Alexander Bulei » 05 Apr 2016 09:22

Hi hodohede,

Attached simple demo.

Best Regards.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Group: Developers | Support Team

  • info [at] cgdevtools.com - General information
  • sales [at] cgdevtools.com - Sales department
  • support [at] cgdevtools.com - Product and Technical Support
User avatar
Alexander Bulei
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3635
Joined: 15 May 2012 08:52
Location: Mealhada, Portugal

by hodohede » 05 Apr 2016 10:08

Thanks, but this project is same as my problem. After button click, and After AjaxReRender, JQMPlot1 lost and not visible.

Delphi 10 Seattle
My CgDevtools version 2.8.0.181 Demo
IntraWeb Trial Version 14.0.52
hodohede
 
Posts: 5
Joined: 29 Mar 2016 14:04

by Alexander Bulei » 05 Apr 2016 10:11

Hi hodohede,

So the problem is in your side, because works as expected here.

Start with topic: viewtopic.php?f=5&t=1366

If you want closer support, we have available premium support.

Best Regards.
Group: Developers | Support Team

  • info [at] cgdevtools.com - General information
  • sales [at] cgdevtools.com - Sales department
  • support [at] cgdevtools.com - Product and Technical Support
User avatar
Alexander Bulei
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3635
Joined: 15 May 2012 08:52
Location: Mealhada, Portugal


Return to General

cron

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests

Contact Us.