CGDevTools Forum

Welcome to the Official CGDevTools Support Community Forums.

set JQGrid Sopt on runtime

by feland » 10 Jun 2019 13:26

Hi,

How can I choose a different sopt (not gsoEqual) on form create? Now the grid load always the first operator set on the list
[gsoEqual, gsoLess, gsoGreat, gsoGreatEqual, gsoLessEqual]




Thanks
Feland
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
feland
 
Posts: 89
Joined: 15 Jun 2015 15:12

by Alexander Bulei » 11 Jun 2019 09:19

Hi feland,
Use the Col.SearchOptions.SearchOperators with any order...the first element is selected by default.

Best Regards.
Group: Developers | Support Team

  • info [at] cgdevtools.com - General information
  • sales [at] cgdevtools.com - Sales department
  • support [at] cgdevtools.com - Product and Technical Support
User avatar
Alexander Bulei
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3635
Joined: 15 May 2012 08:52
Location: Mealhada, Portugal

by feland » 11 Jun 2019 14:53

Hi Alexander,
to set the property Sopt I used the following command
Code: Select all
        gridFatturePass.JQGridColumns.ItemsByName[sColName].SearchOptions.SOpt := [gsoEqual, gsoNotEqual]


The value
[gsoEqual, gsoNotEqual]
is similar to a string variable but I can't set it as string.
Example: gridFatturePass.JQGridColumns.ItemsByName[sColName].SearchOptions.SOpt := '[gsoEqual, gsoNotEqual]'


Is it possible to convert the string into type
jqgrid.tiwcgjqgridColSearchOptions.tiwcgjqGridSearchOpts?


Or how can I set this property with an element? (string, array)

Thanks,
feland
feland
 
Posts: 89
Joined: 15 Jun 2015 15:12

by feland » 20 Nov 2019 14:36

Hi Alexander,
Hi feland,
Use the Col.SearchOptions.SearchOperators with any order...the first element is selected by default.


It seems that not works. I set as first operator csoContains but the default value is csoEqual.
Code: Select all
col.SearchOptions.SOpt := [gsoContains, gsoNotEqual, gsoEqual];


Why?

Thanks,
Feland
feland
 
Posts: 89
Joined: 15 Jun 2015 15:12

by Alexander Bulei » 27 Nov 2019 10:34

Hi feland,
When you set the SOpt?

You must set it on create...

BR
Group: Developers | Support Team

  • info [at] cgdevtools.com - General information
  • sales [at] cgdevtools.com - Sales department
  • support [at] cgdevtools.com - Product and Technical Support
User avatar
Alexander Bulei
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3635
Joined: 15 May 2012 08:52
Location: Mealhada, Portugal


Return to JQGrid

cron

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

Contact Us.